RACING KAYAK (MEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 1 52 Greg Barton 18:03  Seattle WA
2 2 51 Mike Herbert 18:17  Rogers AR
3 4 48 Pete Greene 19:30  Beaufort SC
4 6 34 Eric Mims 19:36  Isle Of Palms SC
5 3 42 Chris Hipgrave 19:55  Bryson City NC
6 5 44 Elmore Holmes  20:03  Memphis TN
7 271  39 Roberto Ferie 20:12  Memphis TN
8 7 42 Chris Brown 22:28  Memphis TN


RACING KAYAK (WOMEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 8 54 Carol Lee Royer  26:42  Memphis TN


RACING KAYAK (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 6 34 Eric Mims 19:36  Isle Of Palms SC
2 271 39 Roberto Ferie  20:12  Memphis TN


RACING KAYAK (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


RACING KAYAK (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 4 48 Pete Greene 19:30  Beaufort SC
2 3 42 Chris Hipgrave 19:55  Bryson City NC
3 5 44 Elmore Holmes  20:03  Memphis TN
4 7 42 Chris Brown 22:28  Memphis TN


RACING KAYAK (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


RACING KAYAK (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 1 52 Greg Barton  18:03  Seattle WA
2 2 51 Mike Herbert  18:17  Rogers AR


RACING KAYAK (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 8 54 Carol Lee Royer  26:42  Memphis TN


RACING KAYAK (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


RACING KAYAK (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 22 30 Laurens Willard  22:18  Charlotte NC
2 23 31 Daniel Copeland  23:16  Franklin TN
3 24 31 Rob Humphreys  25:07  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 35 38 Tonya Tittle  24:19  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 25 47 Wim Nouwen  22:24  Memphis TN
2 27 49 David Moore  23:40  Brandon MS
3 26 47 Wayne Pratt  28:28  Madison MS


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 36 46 Traci Clever  26:52  Vicksburg MS


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 30 59 Jim Budi  22:01  Beaufort SC
2 28 50 Roy Roberts  24:09  Searcy AR
3 29 51 John Sayle  30:35  Lake Cormorant MS


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 31 60 Phil Capel  21:27  Sherwood AR
2 32 60 Wayne Lichliter  25:46  Germantown TN
3 34 68 Jim Stark  26:31  Trimble TN
4 33 66 Muril Robertson  26:54  Huntsville AL


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS LONGER THAN 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 42 38 Terrance Strohkirch  27:50  Memphis TN
2 41 33 John Tatum  28:32  Water Valley MS
3 38 27 Justin Hill  28:44  Germantown TN
4 39 29 Matt Reese  30:48  Memphis TN
5 40 30 Tom Smith  30:57  Charlotte NC
6 37 25 William Prascher  32:55  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 59 33 Kata Dismukes  26:59  Cordova TN
2 60 37 Trish Hipgrave  27:07  Bryson City NC
3 58 25 Stephanie Shoot  35:25  Memphis TN
4 57 16 Sarah Grace Lebovitz  35:41  Collierville TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 46 45 Andrew Balough  25:21  Memphis TN
2 49 48 Joel Benson  26:10  Rossville TN
3 44 43 Brad Silver  26:34  Memphis TN
4 45 44 MacK Capper  28:07  Eads TN
5 43 42 Christopher Alexander  28:18  Lexington TN
6 48 46 Lee McMinn  28:46  Water Valley MS
7 47 46 Mark Fadgen  35:52  Southaven MS


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 51 57 Michael Wilson  28:38  Newport AR
2 53 59 George Burruss  32:44  Memphis TN
3 52 58 William Kutteh  34:02  Germantown TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 62 57 Karen Kesselring  25:19  Hot Springs Village AR
2 63 58 Linda Weghorst  27:14  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 270 77 Dale Sanders  27:02  Bartlett TN
2 64 64 Michael Qualls  27:52  Livingston TN
3 54 61 Randy Weghorst  28:15  Memphis TN
4 56 66 Barry Havens  29:50  Nashville TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 13 3 TO 17 6 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 55 64 Mary Finley  32:41  Cordova TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 73 24 Jonathan Street  27:45  Bartlett TN
2 74 26 Jd Littlefield  28:49  Memphis TN
3 76 32 Drew Long  29:13  Gainesville FL
4 77 35 Kevin Wilson  29:15  Oakland TN
5 70 22 Simon Warren  29:26  Memphis TN
6 67 17 Kerr Alexander  29:56  Lexington TN
7 72 23 Michael Wade  33:52  Collierville TN
8 71 23 Patrick Albano  34:12  Memphis TN
9 66 15 Hunter Solimine  34:46  Memphis TN
10 68 17 Cooper Smith  35:57  Collierville TN
11 65 15 James Glisson  36:42  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 75 30 Taryn Causey  33:49  Collierville TN
2 93 17 Katie Reese  36:04  Germantown TN
3 94 36 Bethany Peel  38:22  Memphis TN
4 92 13 Melaine Hoskins  38:51  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 79 41 Jim Martin  27:38  Memphis TN
2 81 45 Stephen Black  31:05  Memphis TN
3 82 47 Andrew Chicoine  31:41  Memphis TN
4 80 43 Charles Cianciola  34:54  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 96 48 Melanie Chicoine  31:55  Memphis TN
2 97 48 Leanne Logan  35:05  Memphis TN
3 95 42 Kelli Cianciola  35:05  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 85 54 Raines Sojourner   30:10  Arlington TN
2 118 50 Danny Jones  30:14  Paron AR
3 84 53 Eric Gooch  30:17  Arlington TN
4 83 50 James Wade  35:16  Collierville TN
5 86 58 Toan Nguyen  38:31  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 98 51 Lisa Crenshaw  32:46  Memphis TN
2 99 52 Ramona Bernard  33:19  Water Valley MS
3 100 59 Diane Long  35:12  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 87 61 Bayard Snowden  28:30  Memphis TN
2 91 70 Michael Dale  28:55  Memphis TN
3 90 67 Clifton Lawson  31:25  Water Valley MS
4 89 67 Steve Hamilton  32:30  Memphis TN
5 272 62 Terry Weakes  45:53  Memphis TN


SEA (TOURING) KAYAKS 10 1 TO 13 2 (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 102 61 Debora Dowda  30:37  Memphis TN
2 101 61 Martha Culvahouse  36:35  Memphis TN


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 111 37 Tim Schramm  28:40  Jackosn TN
2 78 37 Carl McCrary  28:53  Memphis TN
3 110 37 Brian Burrage  29:32  Bartlett TN
4 104 19 Will Kutteh  31:34  Germantown TN
5 109 36 Adam Davis  31:40  Memphis TN
6 106 25 John Bell  31:45  Memphis TN
7 107 27 Will Dendinger  33:10  Memphis TN
8 103 17 Brad Pearson  33:54  Lakeland TN
9 112 38 David Vitek  35:42  Rossville TN
10 108 35 John Lomax  35:43  Germantown TN


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 127 35 Elizabeth Chanceller  32:53  Memphis TN
2 126 29 Barbara Radebaugh  38:16  Southaven MS


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 117 49 David Blaske  27:54  Jonesboro AR
2 116 46 Kevin Wright  30:38  Germantown TN
3 115 46 Ralph Dismukes  31:22  Cordova TN
4 113 40 Michael Scott  32:57  Memphis TN
5 124 46 Frances Camillo  33:57  Germantown TN


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 120 56 Steve Arendal  33:17  Memphis TN
2 121 56 Harold Wendt  35:00  Memphis TN
3 122 58 Rodger Talley  35:34  Texarkana AR
4 119 55 Charles Morgan  38:05  Memphis TN
5 123 59 Robert Peel  38:32  Fremont MO


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 128 50 Laura Callaway  33:36  Vicksburg Ms MS
2 129 54 Lisse Wendt  41:10  Memphis TN


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 114 61 Darwin Fletcher  30:03  Cordova TN
2 125 61 Greg Sredin  33:45  Memphis TN


PLAYBOAT KAYAK 10 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING (MEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 265 19 Nathan White  23:58  Pocahontas AR
2 266 29 Sean McCarrens  31:26  Memphis TN


CANOE CRUISING (WOMEN 19-39)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


MASTERS CANOE CRUISING (MASTERS MEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 268 48 Keven Routon  31:38  Atoka TN
2 267 40 Bo Graham  38:37  Memphis TN


MASTERS CANOE CRUISING (MASTERS WOMEN 40-49)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING (MASTERS MEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING (MASTERS WOMEN 50-59)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING (GRAND MASTERS MEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 60+)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


UPRIGHT PADDLE BOARDS (MEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState
1 130 26 Andrew Sicklen  35:16  Memphis TN
2 131 83 Tommy Hill  39:19  Lakeland TN


UPRIGHT PADDLE BOARDS (WOMEN OPEN)

Place No. Age Name Time CityState


KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) MEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 14 76 Joe Royer  Jackson Hays  23:09  Memphis TN
2 9 71 Daniel Miller  Dustin Schaad  25:31  Chattanooga TN
3 13 75 Len Lothstein  Alex Lothstein  26:25  Eads TN
4 10 52 Don White  Scott White  30:23  Hernando MS
5 11 89 Christopher Cavallo  Joseph Jackson  35:54  Memphis TN
6 12 96 Eddie Hoskins  Adam Belward  38:45  Memphis TN


KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) WOMEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 192 110 Vicki Prince Mary McNelis 27:42 Memphs TN
2 15 109 Debra Kaufman Cathi Hayes 42:27 Memphis TN


KAYAK TANDEM (K-2) MIXED RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 21 96 Chris Hansen Maria Dos Santos  27:40  Memphis TN
2 17 53 Boyd Ruppelt Samantha Ruppelt  28:58  Nashville TN
3 19 57 Stewart Austin Sarah Austin  29:53  Memphis TN
4 20 102 Virginia Rowland   Michael Rowland  30:28  Memphis TN
5 18 78 Amy Martin Bobby Martin  30:53  Memphis TN


CANOE DOWN RIVER 17 5 TO 21 11 MEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 137 105 Donald Walls  Dale Burris  21:33  Russellville AR
2 136 71 Mark Langlois   Hamilton Fyfe  28:02  Memphis TN
3 138 103 John McKee  William Howell  29:07  Clarksdale MS


CANOE DOWN RIVER 17 5 TO 21 11 WOMEN RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 139 88 Alicia Huettel   Heather Havens  31:09  Bartlett TN


CANOE DOWN RIVER 17 5 TO 21 11 MIXED RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (MEN 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 141 38 Christopher Williams   Kevin Williams 24:36 Russellville AR
2 153 77 Coleman Herrod Bob Bayne 27:17 Memphis TN
3 142 54 Scott Simpson Chris Miller 27:21 Marion AR
4 143 50 Justin Webb Clay Webb 28:25 Memphis TN
5 147 69 Stuart Perkins Ryan Smith 29:35 Memphis TN
6 162 63 Kim Walton George Walton 29:49 Lakeland TN
7 144 54 Nicholas Aleman Daniel Pryne 30:14 Memphis TN
8 133 61 Daniel Masters Nathan Russell 30:16 Memphis TN
9 148 72 Marlin Germany Justin Winn 30:39 Memphis TN
10 135 72 Bentley Pembroke Jeb Fields 30:49 Memphis TN
11 164 65 Geoff Calkins Ben Calkins 31:06 Memphis TN
12 132 64 Matthew McIntosh Stephen McIntosh  31:12 Memphis TN
13 151 46 Chris Williams Austin Williams 31:14 Memphis TN
14 149 68 James Klug Eugene Cash 31:56 Germantown TN
15 145 58 John Garrett Travis Lockhart 33:45 Millington TN
16 150 73 John Robinson Charles Hamlett 34:16 Memphis TN
17 169 67 Richard Zeip William Zeip 37:53 Germantown TN
18 161 61 Paul Fox Stefan Fox 38:28 Oakland TN
19 155 54 Scott Peatross Carter Peatross 40:20 Memphis TN
20 134 61 Brian Abraham Steven Medlock 41:01 Memphis TN


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (WOMEN 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (MIXED 79 & UNDER) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 198 78 Becky Burris Mark Sayger  26:40  Russellville AR
2 159 59 John Touliatos Carli Touyliatos  31:32  Memphis TN
3 194 69 Timothy Martens   Laurel Matthews  32:39  Memphis TN
4 140 48 Brian Chancellor   Hannah Chancellor  38:07  Memphis TN
5 190 71 Sherri Watson Drew Massey 40:09  Hernando MS


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS MEN 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 160 94 Myron Graves John McCallum 27:52 Memphis TN
2 166 80 Greg Stalcup Spencer Anderson 28:20 Memphis TN
3 158 88 Gregg Gumbert Brett Shanaman 28:30 Memphis TN
4 178 98 Frank Gibson Major Fussell 28:48 Cordova TN
5 165 88 Chris Hitching Adam Eagleston 29:33 Memphis TN
6 168 107 Chris Johnston Russell Bearden 29:54 Memphis TN
7 163 92 Rick Wackerfuss   Bernard Balink 31:24 Memphis TN
8 173 88 Michael Brady Boyer Brady 32:24 Memphis TN
9 172 82 Chuck Porter Cary Porter 32:32 Ripley TN
10 157 86 Tim Moore Chris Owens 33:29 Memphis TN
11 156 86 Patrick Burke Greg Dewitt 34:13 Memphis TN
12 154 81 John Henson Donald Henson 34:29 West Memphis AR
13 180 91 Dick Fadgen Jeremy Ball 35:28 Oakland TN
14 146 101 Jeff Hulett Lee Hulett 37:15 Memphis TN
15 152 99 Dana Petersen Eddie Garris 40:06 Memphis TN


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS WOMEN 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (MASTERS MIXED 80 to 109) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 191 104 Danny Fadgen Jane Fadgen 27:46 Germantown TN
2 189 97 Tom Roehm Lee Anne Roehm 29:39 Memphis TN
3 188 90 Katie Sentilles Scot Cowan 30:51 Memphis TN
4 185 83 Noell Wilson Gary Wilson 33:34 Memphis TN
5 193 85 Bill Huff Libby Huff 36:48 Meridian MS
6 187 86 Robert Kanofsky   Camille Salant Kanof 37:17 Charlotte NC
7 184 80 Erik Jambor Robin Salant 42:24 Memphis TN
8 195 80 Ken Nippert Jessie Nippert 42:37 Germantown TN
9 196 86 Sharon Stroud Taylor Bertin 43:33 Memphis TN
10 186 85 Walter Brennan Anita McKeown 44:20 Llano NM


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MEN 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 175 137 Terry Hanson Herman Markell 27:08 Germantown TN
2 170 118 Mike Elkins T W Jones 28:29 Munford TN
3 179 140 George Grider Carl Awsumb 29:48 Memphis Tn TN
4 167 110 Bruce Moore Barry Moore 30:29 Bartlett TN
5 174 112 Richard Guerrant   Marshall McWhorter 31:04 Covington TN
6 171 121 Ted Deangeli Steve Henry 32:19 Collierville TN
7 177 118 Dr. Scott Morris Mike Burns 36:26 Memphis TN


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS WOMEN 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 182 141 Cash Sheilds Patsy McLaughlin 40:28 Germantown TN
2 181 114 Melissa Fadgen   Mary Vance 43:12 Southaven MS


CANOE CRUISING 17 4 OR LESS (GRAND MASTERS MIXED 110+) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState
1 229 129 Robert Schwartz Dana King 31:28 Germantown TN
2 197 113 Mike Jones Vicki Jones 34:43 Bartlett TN
3 200 132 Richard Grubenhoff   Ruthie Salant 37:29 Memphis TN


SCOUT OR JUNIOR CRUISING (BOYS 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


SCOUT OR JUNIOR CRUISING (GIRLS 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


SCOUT OR JUNIOR CRUISING (MIXED 14-17) RESULTS

Place No. Age Name Partner Time CityState


BIG CANOES 22 OR LARGER

Place Name Partner Time CityState
1 John Ruskey   Mark Peoples  22:34 Clarksdale MS