Follow Outdoors Inc.

The 28th Annual OutdoorsInc Cyclocross Championship Race will be held Sunday, November 9th, 2014 on the banks of the Mississippi River.

The Longest Running Cyclocross Bicycle Race in the U.S.A.

 

2013 RACE RESULTS

Category Place   Name License No Age Team Hometown
B Race Women Events:
CX1 / CX2 / CX3 - Women 1 Andrea Wilson 256188 32 Brickhouse Racing Cordova, TN 1st Overall Woman
Women Masters 35-44 1 Ines Cooper 1 day 35 Tupelo, MS
Women Masters 55+ 1 Lucia Colbert 7299 56 Los Locos Cordova, TN
A Race Events:
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men 1 Kevin Conerly 290891 27 Gearhead Cyclehouse Brandon, MS 1st Overall Man - A Race
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men 2 Boomer Leopold 20940 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men 3 Hart Robinson 95015 32 Los Locos Memphis, TN
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men 4 Ryan Bosio 65704 38 Marx & Bensdorf Cordova, TN
CX3 - Men 1 Matt Joiner 18103 40 Marx & Bensdorf Milan, TN
CX3 - Men 2 Richie Slagle 260100 26 Hub City/Lift Center Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men 3 Will Stoffel 199999 31 Marx & Bensdorf Katy, TX
CX3 - Men 4 Dale Sanford 298611 29 Marx & Bensdorf Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men 5 Todd Mosley 88010 34 Memphis Velo Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men 6 Matt McCulley 306763 25 Cordova, TN
CX3 - Men 7 Ross Livingston 353678 24 The Bike Crossing Saltillo, MS
CX3 - Men 8 Eric Martin 245163 34 Dogfish Racing Team Memphis, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 1 Peter Reed 300740 37 Absolute Oxford, MS
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 2 Patrick Andre 100697 40 Hub City Humbolt, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 3 Jason Dallas 8556 42 Los Locos Memphis, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 4 Stephen Franklin 1 day 43 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45+ 1 Forrest Owens 1 day 45 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45+ 2 Tom Gee 13000 63 Hub City/Lift Center Paris, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45+ 3 Shayne Smith 134594 45 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45+ 4 Chris Irving 85185 53 Los Locos Arlington, TN
B Race Men Events:
CX4/CX5 - Men 1 Patrick Andre 100697 40 Hub City Humbolt, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 2 Peter Reed 300740 37 Absolute Oxford, MS
CX4/CX5 - Men 3 Cody McCoy 395486 23 Marx & Bensdorf Knoxville, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 4 Brian Barnett 390051 24 305 Multisport Oxford, MS
CX4/CX5 - Men 5 Miles Fortas 230368 42 Los Locos Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 6 Alex Free 379438 22 Bike Crossing Starkville, MS
CX4/CX5 - Men 7 Dan Applegate 1 day 47 Los Locos Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 8 Carter Chappell 303056 32 901 Racing Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 9 Michael Nunn 393617 34 Untitled Racing Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 10 Curt Arthur 250841 44 Cirque de Velos Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 11 Mike Braman 1 day 27 Memphis, TN
CX4/CX5 - Men 12 Alex Kiel 1 day 31 Memphis, TN
B Race Juniors - Men 15-18 1 Kneeland Gammil 309128 14 Los Locos Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 1 Mason Ezzell 334450 40 901 Racing Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 2 Michael Lightman 334548 40 901 Racing Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 3 Tulio Bertorini 1 day 41 Memphis Hightailers Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 4 Michael Brown 1 day 44 Olive Branch, MS Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 5 Wes Hale 189281 36 Stanky Creek Cycling Olive Branch, MS Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 1 Matt West 204284 45 901 Racing Germantown, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 2 Kyle Killough 382349 54 Crowleys Ridge Therapies Wynne, AR Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 3 Neel Gammill 307820 51 Los Locos Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 4 Kyle McCoy 1 day 53 Knoxville, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 5 Ben Pope 311937 50 901 Racing Germantown, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 55+ 1 Mike Ralston 1 day 58 Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
B Race Masters - Men 55+ 2 Gino Bauwens 1 day 59 Memphis, TN Not TBRA eligible
Single Speed 1 Boomer Leopold 20940 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN 1st Overall Man - B Race
Single Speed 2 Forrest Owens 1 day 45 Los Locos Germantown, TN
Single Speed 3 Chris Irving 85185 53 Los Locos Arlington, TN
Single Speed 4 Lucas Charles 395310 38 Lakeland, TN
Single Speed 5 David Collins 401550 32 Memphis, TN
Single Speed 6 Stephen Franklin 1 day 43 Los Locos Germantown, TN
C Race Events
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 1 Jackson Hays 13 Outdoors, Inc. Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 2 Ben Dixon 12
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 3 Luke Andre 381000 11 Hub City Humboldt, TN
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 4 Jonathan Dixon 9 Eads, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-9 1 Ainsley Andre 9 Humboldt, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-9 2 Julia Plummer 9 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 1 Benjamin Andre 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 2 James Kmet 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 3 Griggs Robinson 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 4-7 1 Elizabeth Smith 4 Los Locos Germantown, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 4-7 2 Ware Robinson 4 Germantown, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 4-7 3 Penny Glasgow 5 Outdoors, Inc. Memphis, TN

 

Jim Keras Subaru

 

Click here to view the 2012 race results!

Here is a video of the A race:
  
Here is a video of the B and C race:







 

 

 

    

For more information, Contact:

Joe Royer, Race Director
email: JoeRoyer@Outdoorsinc.com

Recent News & Events

Recent Blog Posts

Never Miss A Sale!

Subscribe to our free newsletter to get ideas, advice and promotional information.