Race Results

26th Annual Outdoors Inc Cyclocross Championship Race Results- Memphis, TN - 11/11/2012
The Longest Running Cyclocross Race in the United States
Race Director - Joe Royer, 901.482.5998

Category                         Place    Name       License No      Age   Team       Hometown
CX1 / CX2 / CX3 - Women  1  Andrea Wilson   256188   31 Outdoors, Inc. Cordova, TN 1st Overall Woman
CX4 - Women                     1 Laureen Coffelt 294185   43 Los Locos Memphis, TN
Women Masters 35-44        1 Mary Jackson 1 day        40 Memphis Hightailers Memphis, TN
Women Masters 55+          1 Lucia Colbert 7299          55 Los Locos Cordova, TN
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men       1 Russell Griffin 14176       39 Cycleton Denver, CO 1st Overall Man - A Race
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men       2 Kevin Conerly 290891     26 boardtownbikes.com Starkville, MS
Pro / CX1 / CX2 - Men       3 Ryan Bosio 65704           38 Marx & Bensdorf Cordova, TN
CX3 - Men                         1 Seth Rider 271437           15 901 Racing Germantown, TN
CX3 - Men                         2 Joshua Eggar 329812      36 Bad Goat Cordova, TN
CX3 - Men                         3 Jonathan Brown 255591 15 Hot Tubes Covington, TN
CX3 - Men                         4 Matt Joiner 18103            39 Marx & Bensdorf Milan, TN
CX3 - Men                         5 John King 303793            48 Marx & Bensdorf Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men                         6 Richie Slagie 260100       25 Moab Columbia, TN
CX3 - Men                         7 Will Stoffel 199999           30 Marx & Bensdorf Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men                         8 Daniel Shaffer 300051     30 Los Locos Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men                         9 Alan Rothrock 30699       38 Marx & Bensdorf Jackson, TN
CX3 - Men                        10 Todd Mosley 88010        33 Memphis Velo Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men                        11 Jason Dallas 8556          41 Los Locos Germantown, TN
CX3 - Men                        12 Ross Livingston 353678 23 Absolute Racing Saltillo, MS
CX3 - Men                        13 Berkley Burbank 424      39 901 Racing Memphis, TN
CX3 - Men                        DNF Eric Martin 245163      33 Dogfish Memphis, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 1 Boomer Leopold 20940 41 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 2 Brian Newkirk 300802 44 Little Rock, AR
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 3 Steven Wells 217564 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 4 Stephen Franklin 1 day 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 5 Shayne Smith 134594 44 Los Locos Germantown, TN
A Race - Masters Men 35-44 DNF Jim Gilliland 308901 42 Peddler Memphis, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45-54 1 Riccardo Cannone 197945 46 Nashville Cycles Nashville, TN
A Race - Masters Men 45-54 2 Tom Gee 13000 62 St. Louis Cycling Club Paris, TN
CX4 - Men 1 Justin Lowe 1 day 35 Gear Up Cycles Dover, TN
CX4 - Men 2 Dale Sanford 298611 28 Marx & Bensdorf Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 3 Peter Reed 300740 36 QCW Oxford, MS
CX4 - Men 4 Shane Collins 289244 43 Marx & Bensdorf Arlington, TN
CX4 - Men 5 Patrick Andre 100697 39 Jackson Spokes Humbolt, TN
CX4 - Men 6 Steven Wells 217564 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN
CX4 - Men 7 Matt Gandy 1 day 21 CWD Jackson, MS
CX4 - Men 8 Davis Winstead 312726 21 Clinton, MS
CX4 - Men 9 Jonathan Pence 338738 33 901 Racing Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 10 Curt Arthur 250841 43 CDV Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 11 Charlie Duke 1 day 32 Los Locos Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 12 Michael Nunn 1 day 32 Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 13 Frank Mills 1 day 31 Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 14 Nicholas Collins 288702 15 Marx & Bensdorf Arlington, TN
CX4 - Men 15 Nick Tolley 1 day 34 Terrapin Racing Memphis, TN
CX4 - Men 16 Justin Alger 1 day 43 Atoka, TN
CX4 - Men 17 Andy Jones 388583 39 Tuscaloosca, AL
B Race Juniors - Men 15-18 1 Jonathan Brown 255591 15 Hot Tubes Covington, TN
B Race Juniors - Men 15-18 2 Dub Sorrells 265348 16 Marion, AR
B Race Juniors - Men 15-18 3 David Boyd 1 day 15 BPC Cordova, TN
B Race Juniors - Men 15-18 4 Ethan York 1 day 14 Cordova, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 1 Miles Fortas 230368 41 Los Locos Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 2 Matt West 204284 44 901 Racing Germantown, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 3 Dannie Medlin 379802 44 BPC Collierville, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 4 Chris Liberto 1 day 40 Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 5 Jason Flatt 375702 39 901 Racing Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 35-44 6 Tulio Berturini 100374 40 Memphis Hightailers Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 1 Kyle Killough 382349 53 Birdeye Bike Club Wynne, AR
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 2 Randall Mitchell 1 day 47 Memphis Velo Cordova, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 3 Richard Crenshaw 387500 54 Los Locos Cordova, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 4 Neel Gammill 307820 50 Red Ant Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 5 Scott Ledbetter 1 day 45 Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 6 Lowe Hays III 1 day 52 Germantown, TN
B Race Masters - Men 45-54 7 Rick Krapeis 1 day 48 Germantown, TN
B Race Masters - Men 55+ 1 Walt Rider 29823 60 901 Racing Germantown, TN
B Race Masters - Men 55+ 2 Mike Ralston 1 day 58 Memphis, TN
B Race Masters - Men 55+ 3 Gino Bauwens 1 day 58 Memphis, TN
Single Speed 1 Boomer Leopold 20940 41 Los Locos Memphis, TN 1st Overall Man - B Race
Single Speed 2 Stephen Franklin 1 day 42 Los Locos Germantown, TN
Single Speed 3 David Collins 1 day 31 Memphis, TN
Single Speed 4 Shayne Smith 134594 44 Los Locos Germantown, TN
Single Speed 5 Clay Eoff 1 day 39 BlueLine Bike Oxford, MS
Single Speed 6 Wes Hale 1 day 35 Olive Branch, MS
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 1 Jackson Hays 12 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 2 Luke Andre 381000 10 Jackson Spokes Humboldt, TN
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Boys 10-14 3 John Paul Cunningham 10 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors (1 lap) - Girls 11-14 1 Rachel Leopold 11 Los Locos Germantown, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 8-10 1 Charlie Gamble 8 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 8-10 2 James Ledbetter 8 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 8-10 3 Asher Grisanti 9 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 8-10 4 Scott Ledbetter 10 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-10 1 Madeleine Hays 10 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-10 2 Ainsley Andre 8 Humboldt, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-10 3 Ellen Feild 10 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-10 4 Julia Plummer 8 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 8-10 5 Vivian Smith 8 Germantown, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 1 Speed Phillips 7 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 2 Zach Lowe 6 Dover, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 3 Evan Erickson 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 4 Nicholas Pitman 6 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 5 Jack Fortas 7 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Boys 4-7 6 Griggs Robinson 4 Memphis, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 4-7 1 Mackenzie Robinson 7 Germantown, TN
C Race Juniors - Girls 4-7 2 Claire Ledbetter 6
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 1 Will Plummer 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 2 Aidan Lightman 5 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 3 Stephen Binder 4 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 4 Ben Andre 4 Humboldt, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 5 James Kmet 4 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 6 Warren Milner 5
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 7 Elizabeth Smith 3 Germantown, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) 8 John Fox 3
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Penny Glasgow 4 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Will Fortas 4 Memphis, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Atticus Robinson 3 Germantown, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Turner Grisanti 4
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Ware Robinson 3 Germantown, TN
C Race Children 3-5 (50 Yd dash) Eloise Milner 3

0 comments

Leave a comment

Please note, comments must be approved before they are published